Sunday, November 02, 2008

Guess who I'm voting for

Ah, Fall's finally here


I'll try to remember that

That's kind of extreme Bob, don't you think?

Gotta be California (again)

Straight up White Trash, God bless her

Just plain gross

I can say that because I ain't got no muskles

Kickin on back


Trust your pilot

Wake Island, site of one of the bloodiest battles in WWII

Shave what, honey?

Vintage...... Whatever

Oh, you're gonna sorry, Bubba

Ya think?

I'll pass, thank you

Brother Rick

Brother Rick called me up this morning and told me to meet him at his place to pick up a brindle bull hide that I bought off him earlier this week.
Rick collects Indian and Western memorabilia and his place is absolutely packed with his collection. One of the coolest things he showed me was a hat crest that came from Custer's Battlefield - he got it from a collector that bought it from the museum in Cody, Wyoming. And yes, I have seen the certificate of authenticity. Think about this: There were only 4 officers at the battle and this is an officer's hat crest.
While I was there, I took some pictures (next post down) of his living room.
Keep in mind that this is just his living room.

Brother Rick's "Museum"

Cool automotive blog

Here's a great blog for all you car buffs:

It's well worth the visit.

Feeling just a little inadequate?

Aw, fuck

Gotta be California (again)

Adolph's mama

Straight up White Trash, God bless her

Uh oh....

A trucker is driving down the highway when he hears a loud thump under his semi. He stops to check the damage, then calls his boss.
“I hit a pig on the road, and he’s stuck under my truck,” he explains. “What should I do?”
“Shoot it in the head,” answers the boss. “Then pull it out and throw it in the truck.”
The driver does it, then calls his boss back. “I did what you told me,” he explains.
“So what’s the problem?” snaps the boss.
The driver replies, “I don’t know what to do with his motorcycle.”

Is this what they mean by oral sex?

Yeah. Go ahead and jump.

Never too old

Oh dear Lord......

An Oklahoma State Trooper pulls over one of my people in a truck one night.
He approaches the truck and aks the driver "You got any ID?
The Okie asks "About what?"

For blondes only

Not very flattering, sweetie

Gotta be California (again)

Booting up your computer

Fire exit for arsonists only

That's a lot of bacon