Friday, August 14, 2009

Lula, you're beyond help


I know, I am a sick motherfucker but I laughed til I cried when I saw this. Then I read it again and found it just as funny.
Shamelessly stolen form LulaBelle.
I'm headed to Bodie this weekend to show Lula and Hubbs (her's, not mine, I ain't that way) around. It's gonna be a good time.
I'll post pictures (with their approval) this Sunday or Monday when I sober up.

4 comments:

Will said...

Man, i am not gonna trade you numbers in hell.lol....no, seriously, i'm fuckin laughing out loud dammit!

wirecutter said...

I know, that's funnier than shit.
Visit Lula's blog, she posts shit like that every Friday.

Lula said...

Come to the dark side-we have cookies! (and beer)

Will said...

Lula, you can keep the cookies but i just might sample a beer or two.