Saturday, May 01, 2010

Modern American Redneck decor

Looking at my carpet today I realized that it's time to replace it.
Does anybody know where I can get carpet in a MossyOak pattern?
I'm fucking serious.
Go down about 4 posts and you can see how my house is decorated. Well, kinda sorta. The table is usually covered in gun parts, ammo and cleaning kits. But you get the picture......

Well?

Woody has a good idea:
If we're so fucking broke, why don't we tax the money that the Illegal Aliens are sending back to Mexico?

Think about it for a minute. Most of their work is done under the table and their wages aren't being taxed, so why don't we hit them at the local Western Union office when they wire it home?
I think a cool 50% would be fair, don't you?

Seems to be the sentiment lately






















Stolen from Curtis Lowe
http://curtislowe.wordpress.com/

Uh-oh.....

















Thanks, Woody

All dressed up & ready to go














My coyote rifle - Savage Model 11 in 22-250.
Headed to the mountains tomorrow to kill something soft and fuzzy.

Monday, April 26, 2010

We're gonna miss ol' Lucky

Fuck 'em

PHOENIX – The furor over Arizona's new law cracking down on illegal immigrants grew Monday as opponents used refried beans to smear swastikas on the state Capitol, civil rights leaders demanded a boycott of the state, and the Obama administration weighed a possible legal challenge.

And these are the very same people that condemned the Tea Party as being racist and violent.
Did anybody that attended a tea party see anything that even came close to this shit?