Friday, February 05, 2010

Comments

Check this shit out.
If you want to leave a comment to my post, you're gonna see this:

This blog is not a forum. I have my views and I ain't changing them. Read my blog for enjoyment and take it the way it was meant - humor.
If I pissed you off, sorry 'bout that. Take your shitty comments down the road.
ALL ANONYMOUS COMMENTS WILL BE DELETED!
At least have the decency to make up a name if you're too chickenshit to leave your own.


Okay, If you have a shitty comment, leave a name even if it's an alias. I may keep it so that I can fuck with you, but if it's anonyomous I'm gonna delete it on account that it pisses Will off because you can't follow simple fucking directions.
Will takes this shit seriously 'cause he's a good ol' boy and knows how to follow rules.
Right on, Will!

But they're a hardworking people


-Yolo

My future second ex-wife


-Thomas

FUCK YOU OBAMA!!!

It's been awhile.
I need to keep my hand in.

Give 'em hell, Oldtimer


Wednesday, February 03, 2010

Tuesday, February 02, 2010

Roadhouse

Am I the only motherfucker in the world that watches "Roadhouse" every time it comes on?
I know it's a cheesy fucking movie, but Sam Elliot is one of my favorite actors.
I love the part when he kicks that dude in the knee, grins, and says "Goddamn, that hurt, didn't it?"
I bet I've seen that movie a hundred times and I'm watching it again tonight.

Gotta be California (again)


Fucking hippies.....

Thanks, Phil.

My future second ex-wife


On second thought, I may just keep this one.
Thanks, Tom. She's a cutie.