Saturday, December 20, 2008

Thank you, thank you, THANK YOU!!!


I started blogging in August and installed sitemeter about halfway through that month.
My hits have risen steadily as you can see. Now I'm at 3000 hits for this month and it's only the 20th.
I know this is a piddlin' amount compared to others, but considering I didn't tell a single soul until after September, this is a hell of an accomplishment for me.
I want to thank all of my blogger friends that have linked me in from their sites, too many to name but most of all I want to thank all the readers that come back day after day, reading my brand of humor.
Y'all are bunch of sick mothers.....
-Wirecutter

50 Cal sniper - for Daver from Brian (Franklin's daddy)

video

Thanks, Brian

Gotta get one


Click to enlarge - read the sign

Freak!


My future second ex-wife


She'd probably want to put on a T-shirt before she fries my bacon up.

Merry Christmas, Motherfuckers


Bathroom etiquette


For Ibeam the Mullet Hunter


Bacon. Mmmmm, bacon.....


A Bacon Apple Pie.......

Drag racing - California style


Thanks Dan Dan the Truck Drivin' Man

My long lost son


Gotta be California (again)


Try bathing, shaving, changing your nasty shirt and getting a job


For Daver


Keepin' the Evil Cat down


Straight up White Trash, God bless 'em


Straight up White Trash - God damn 'em


Friday, December 19, 2008

Ron's on the ball tonight!


Thanks again, Ron

Another delicate heinie


Thanks, Ron

Structure of ass


Thanks, Ron

Uncle, dammit, UNCLE!!!!!


Surprised? Or just thrilled?


You always were Mom's favorite


Oooh, titties!


Reminds me of my Punkindog


www.deaddog.com

They call it a laptop for a reason, Dear


I'm truly at a loss for words


Straight up White Trash, God bless him


Drunks - gotta love 'em






Gotta be California (again)


Yeah. Take a bath.


Thursday, December 18, 2008

What can I say?

I was the only Boy Scout in the history of Troop 169 (Kaiserslautern, Germany) to be kicked out for criminal activity - drug dealing.
Hell, I had a great clientele - 90% of the troop.

Sorry folks, it's the best I could come up with tonight

A blonde and her husband are lying in bed listening to the next door neighbor's dog. It has been in the backyard barking for hours and hours.
The woman jumps up out of bed and says, "I've had enough of this." She goes downstairs. The blonde finally comes back up to bed and her husband says, "The dog is still barking, what in the hell have you been doing?"
The blonde says, "I put the dog in OUR backyard, let's just see how THEY like it........!

A plumber with a sense of humor


I hope like hell that wheelchair's electric


For VC


Wanna sniff those fingers, VC?

Yeah, it's cold....


Straight up White Trash, God bless her


One half nekkid babe, 2 beers in sight, and a freaked out hound.
Yup, White Trash.

Not on my dime, Fucker


Wednesday, December 17, 2008

From Daver - Whereabouts (still) unknown

OK Ken here's your damn e-mail, but I ain't gonna tell you I live in the suburbs of Chicago cause I still think you might be one a them innerweb stalker folk. I'm Daver, a laid off construction worker that spends time blogging to fill in the gaps between searching for a job on line. I enjoy mundane activities like long distance target shooting with a Barett .50 cal rifle, hunting deer and turkey with a bow and arrow, and collecting and firing Civil War era black powder field artillery pieces. Oh, and I enjoy watching games rednecks play.


I'll be in Chicago (or wherever you REALLY are) in a week.
Can I shoot your Barrett?

Note to self: Do NOT accidentally text Dad when you pop your cherry


Talk about having a woody....


Them must be stretchy drawers


For Ibeam


Gotta give him credit for imagination


Straight up White Trash, God bless 'em


Gotta be California (again)


God's pissed


So she's worth more than you, man


Oooh, stereo!


California trout plants update

The following was in the local paper this morning.
I may have overreacted in my posting yesterday. It appears that they will still continue planting in my favorites lake, just not one of the creeks (Angels Creek) that feed into it.
But I'm still pissed.
I'm thinking about cutting down an old growth redwood, pouring motor oil on a duck and shooting a spotted owl just to piss off a fucking hippie.


At Pinecrest Sports Shop, the 2009 trout fishing season already is beginning to look like the big one that got away.
A recent court order prohibited the release of hatchery-raised rainbow trout in waters where they could be predatory to native species. Overall, the central part of the state was impacted less than other regions. The South Fork of the Stanislaus River, which includes Pinecrest Lake, was the only water in Tuolumne County declared off-limits to trout planting.
"It's going to hurt," said Lynn Souza of the Pinecrest Sports Shop. "That's our livelihood up here. The fishing business in the summer makes up a huge part of our business."
No waters in Stanislaus, San Joaquin, Merced or Mariposa counties were affected by the order. In Calaveras County, trout will not be planted in Angels Creek, Schaades Reservoir or White Pines Lake.
The order is not permanent and is likely to change when the Department of Fish and Game completes an environmental impact report on its fish-stocking programs, many of which have gone on for more than 100 years. The study is due by January 2010.
The DFG was sued last year by two environmental groups seeking a reform in the way fish are raised and released. The court order, signed by Sacramento County superior court judge Patrick Marlette, addresses only the need to identify the impact of planted trout on 25 specific native species.
"The court stipulated that where one of the 25 species of concern existed and had not yet been studied and reported on, we had to finish the survey before we could stock those areas again," said Harry Morse, DFG information officer.
Morse added that the fish earmarked for the Stanislaus South Fork instead would be released into nearby easily accessible bodies of water.
"Planted fish make up a substantial portion of the fish that are caught in that part of the river that is open and accessible to the public," Morse said. "But the total impact will be hard to tell because we are moving the plants to other waters in that area."
An unstocked Pinecrest Lake certainly will impact weekend fishermen, but devout angler Nathan Weltmer of Twain Harte expects little change in his regular fishing routine.
"This is the first I'm hearing about this, but it won't affect me as much as the people who are coming up here specifically for the planted fish," Weltmer said.
"I fish back-country lakes, places you have to hike to that don't get planted anyway. But for the average person and for the fishing business up here it will be a big deal."

Tuesday, December 16, 2008

My day

I'm sorry for not posting more tonight.
It's been a fucked up day.

I was working with Roger today running bread to the different dock doors, a flat balls-out job. I mean, that job keeps you hustling all day.
At one point I asked Roger what stores he had delivered and he started rattling off a bunch of store numbers and the dock doors they went to. Now you have to understand that I am dyslexic and I lost track of what he was saying about 2.5 seconds after he started, so I figured that I would just sort it out myself. When I got to where the bread was staged, he saw me scratching my nuts and said "Damn it, weren't you listening? I told you what the hell to do!"
That tore it. I ain't afraid to box with anybody, so I jumped off my motor and got in his face and told him "Check this shit out, man. You don't get off my ass, I'm going to take a fistful of my mood pills and shove them down your motherfucking throat."
He looked at me for a second and started laughing. "Yeah, like they do YOU any good."
He had a point.

Then I heard that deal about trout planting (see my first post of the day). This year's plants are BATs in 3 years. This just shot my favorite activity right in the ass.

Then I found out my heater is broken again. 2 years ago it cost me $1200 to fix it. Fuck that, I ain't paying that kind of money for 3 months of heat. I'll buy a couple of room heaters this weekend, but in the meantime......

My dog pissed on the floor. In front of me.

And I burned my fucking dinner.

I believe I should just shoot myself, but with my luck I'll get a misfire.

You're a little dated, dumbass


Gotta be California (again)