Thursday, February 12, 2009

Clearasil, anyone?


Tweezers and a toothbrush wouldn't hurt, either.

Gotta be California (again)


And don't forget to get me a beer


Thanks, LulaBelle!

A Cupid for you!!


-Tattoo Jim

Oh, fuck no!!!!


The AMA's view of the bail out

The AMA's view of the bail out

The Allergists voted to scratch it, and the Dermatologists advised not to make any rash moves.
The Gastroenterologists had sort of a gut feeling about it, but the Neurologists thought the Administration had a lot of nerve, and the Obstetricians felt they were all laboring under a misconception.
The Ophthalmologists considered the idea shortsighted; the Pathologists yelled, "Over my dead body!" while the Pediatricians said, 'Oh, Grow up!'
The Psychiatrists thought the whole idea was madness, the Radiologists could see right through it, and the Surgeons decided to wash their hands of the whole thing.
The Internists thought it was a bitter pill to swallow, and the Plastic Surgeons said, "This puts a whole new face on the matter."
The Podiatrists thought it was a step forward, but the Urologists felt the scheme wouldn't hold water.
The Anesthesiologists thought the whole idea was a gas; and the Cardiologists didn't have the heart to say no.
In the end, the Proctologists left the decision up to the Assholes in Washington......

Thanks, Brian P

Sunday, February 08, 2009

Yeah, act your age


Hahahahaha!!!!!


50 midgets pulling a plane... aw come on, you know that's fucking funny!!!
-Tattoo Jim
Strong li'l fuckers, aren't they?
-Wirecutter

Hmmm......


O.K. its a wooden door with figures on it but what's that chick on the right have in her hand????
-Tattoo Jim

My weekend so far

One of the traffic clerks, after noticing that I was in a fucked up mood last week, asked what was bothering me and looking me in the eye with a serious expression on her face suggested that I try "Aroma Therapy."
I started to tell her to go fuck her California self but thought "What the hell, it can't hurt" so Friday after work I went to the range and burned off a few boxes.
And you know what? It worked!!!! I love the smell of burning gun powder......
Yesterday morning I picked up Dad and headed south to Turlock for the gun show. It was a small event and I didn't find half the shit I was looking for but it was nice to be around gun people. And I only spent $170.
After the show we stopped by a gun shop where one of my partners worked and visited for a bit, but the best part of the day was when I dropped Dad off at his house and he turned and gave me a goofy grin and said "Thanks Fucker, I had a GREAT time!"
Love my Pops.....

And what time will you be over???


Made for each other




Is that a stick in your pocket?


If you're happy and you know it,
Show some wood....
-Tattoo Jim

White Trash Love Poem

SUSIE LEE DONE FELL IN LOVE,
SHE PLANNED TO MARRY JOE.
SHE WAS SO HAPPY 'BOUT IT ALL,
SHE TOLD HER PAPPY SO.
PAPPY TOLD HER,
"SUSIE GAL,
YOU'LL HAVE TO FIND ANOTHER.
I'D JUST AS SOON YA MA DON'T KNOW,
BUT JOE IS YA HALF BROTHER."
SO SUSIE PUT ASIDE HER JOE
AND PLANNED TO MARRY WILL.
BUT AFTER TELLING PAPPY THIS,
HE SAID, "THERE'S TROUBLE STILL.
YOU CAN'T MARRY WILL, MY GAL,
AND PLEASE DON'T TELL YA MOTHER.
BUT WILL AND JOE, AND SEVERAL MO'
I KNOW IS YO' HALF BROTHER."
BUT MAMA KNEW AND SAID,
"MY CHILD,
JUST DO WHAT MAKES YA HAPPY.
MARRY WILL OR MARRY JOE;
YOU AIN'T NO KIN TO PAPPY."
***************************

(Kinda brings a tear to your eye, don't it?)

Thanks, Mom. Or Cousin Mom....

FTW again!!!!

No problems this morning.
I just like saying Fuck The World.