Saturday, January 31, 2009

If you insist, Doc

As men age, we end up seeing more and more of the Medical establishment, which nowadays, has more and more women in it. For example, my family doctor recently referred me to a female urologist. I saw her yesterday and she is absolutely gorgeous. She's beautiful and unbelievably sexy. She told me that I must stop masturbating. I asked her why, and she said, "Because I'm trying to examine you."

Well, we found the car....


Gotta be California (again)


A cake for every occasion


More flying fuck ups






Straight Up White Trash, God Bless 'em


Friday, January 30, 2009

Hey Ramon!

Where the hell are you, man?
I haven't heard anything from you in a long-ass time.

Valentine's Day is sneaking up


Kill the little bastard on sight.

Fan mail

The "Guess what this is" post from earlier today wasn't up 5 minutes before I got my first comment. I'll share it with all of you.

"This is the most racist thing I've heard in a long time. I'll never come back to this site again!"

My reply:
Fuck you. It was a joke.

AAAAAmen!


I'm pissed (again)

Does it offend anybody but me that during the campaigns, the subject of Obama's muslim ties were kept off limits by his people but in his very first public speech (in a muslim nation, no less) he bragged on his muslim (notice that I refuse to capitalize that word) background? And that he assured his listeners that "America is not your enemy?"
I wonder what our friend Israel thinks about that?

Fuck that socialist son of a bitch and the Secret Service that I wish will read this.

Guess what this is

"Foe Foe Fie - Nie Nie Sebin - Foe Sebin Foe Fie"


What do you think it means?
Give up yet?
It's the new phone number at the white house.

Thanks, Rotten Randy

Economic Stimulus Payment (by Dave Barry)

"This year, taxpayers will receive an Economic Stimulus Payment. This is a very exciting new program that I will explain using the Q and A format:
Q. "What is an Economic Stimulus Payment?"
A. It is money that the federal government will send to taxpayers.
Q. "Where will the government get this money?"
A. From taxpayers.
Q. "So the government is giving me back my own money?"
A. Only a smidgen.
Q. "What is the purpose of this payment?"
A. The plan is that you will use the money to purchase a high-definition TV set, thus stimulating the economy.
Q. "But isn't that stimulating the economy of China? "
A. Shut up.


Below is some helpful advice on how to best help the US economy by spending your stimulus check wisely:
If you spend that money at Wal-Mart, all the money will go to China.
If you spend it on gasoline it will go to the Arabs.
If you purchase a computer it will go to India.
If you purchase fruit and vegetables it will go to Mexico, Honduras, and Guatemala (unless you buy organic).
If you buy a car it will go to Japan.
If you purchase useless crap it will go to Taiwan. And none of it will help the American economy.

We need to keep that money here in America. You can keep the money in America by spending it at yard sales, going to a baseball game, or spend it on prostitutes, beer (domestic ONLY), or tattoos, since those are the only businesses still in the US.

BUNK, YA OWE ME AN EMAIL BEER!!!!!



Here in Wisconsin....


Winter is almost over; we can see the deer wandering around now.
From Yolo

Gotta get these!


Since you're up, you better make yourself some breakfast,
sunny-side up?? Have a great day ahead of you!
-Yolo (You Only Live Once, so kick ass on the way out!!)

Good morning, People!!!


Gotta be California (again)


And the bride wore.....


I bet his nickname is Bear


Thanks, Yolo

My baby picture


Thanks, Yolo

Wednesday, January 28, 2009

Mama, quit shittin' on me!!!!!!!!


I couldn't resist

Okay, I confess.
I drank a beer tonight.
8 or 9 of them motherfuckers as a matter of fact. Tall Boys, too.
Thanks for talking some sense into me, Ibeam.
Love and Respect, Bro
-Wirecutter

Help me out here....


I'm trying to figure out if this li'l fucker is gonna be gay or is he a tit man starting young?

A new blog

I just got a link to a new blog that ya'll might enjoy.
They've got a nice set-up and some funny shit.
Check it out at:
http://www.playusout.com/

That's some serious shit there


Taking that running a bit serious, don't you think??? I'd hate to be following this asshole.
Tattoo Jim
DAMN JIM, I WAS EATING!!!!!
Give a guy some warning next time, will ya??

Well trained, Jim. WELL trained.


Hey Wireman, this is MY long, lost son!!!
Tattoo Jim

Don't ya know....

One thing about Obama getting elected and moving into the White House:
It just goes to show that no matter how hard a Brotha works, no matter how far he advances, he's still going be to living in Government housing.

Thanks to Cute Li'l Julie from work.

Tuesday, January 27, 2009

Can you take a hint?


I've been that fucked up before


Bacon. Mmmmm, bacon.....


Now that's a lot of fucking bacon!!!

Gotta be California (again)


AAAAAmen!


Aw shit!!!


Tattoo Jim

Whack 'er with that hammer again


Maybe not from that angle.....


Thanks, Yolo

White Trash hunting


Thanks, Jim. But what I want to know is why the orange lid? Is he afraid that somebody will take him for a deer having a beer and a bath?

Monday, January 26, 2009

Something must be wrong with me

I haven't had a beer in 3 days. It must be the influence of the pretty lady that I had a lunch date with this weekend, because I haven't even had a desire for one since then.
Women, I swear.

Bacon. Mmmmm, bacon.....

video

Gotta be California (again) with a mullet for Ibeam the Mullet Hunter


Killed 2 birds with one stone with this post.
Thanks, Tattoo Jim.

AC's truck


AndyChrist says he doesn't have any cool stickers on the back but he does have a nice truck. Here it is.

Shhh! No no, wait. Watch this.


AAAAAmen!


Tweekers - yeah, we got 'em here too


Quote of the Day

"You cannot legislate the poor into freedom by legislating the wealthy out of freedom. What one person receives without working for, another person must work for without receiving. The government cannot give to anybody anything that the government does not first take from somebody else. When half of the people get the idea that they do not have to work because the other half is going to take care of them, and when the other half gets the idea that it does no good to work because somebody else is going to get what they work for, that my dear friend, is about the end of any nation."
You cannot multiply wealth by dividing it.
Dr. Adrian Rogers , 1931 to 2005

From: http://curtislowe.wordpress.com/
Thanks to Tattoo Jim for pointing this out to me.