Pages

Saturday, March 02, 2013

Patriot's Swap Shop

Okay, we're getting off to a somewhat slow start but that's cool - I'm not fucking bogged down with work here.
There are several items listed there like a pelvic bone cutter (for deer, not humans although it would work for that too), some ammo bandoleers, a tactical stock for an 870, some NASCAR die cast models and a reproduction Brown Bess musket lock.
I'll be adding a knife or two tomorrow and a couple of other things I can scrounge up. I'll also get that Patriot Store page up tomorrow, I promise.
There's a button in my sidebar if you want to visit or you can click HERE

Remember now, you get a free ad for selling or trading through next Saturday and there's never any charge from us for buying.

Missing Wife Found by Alaska State Troopers

The day after his wife disappeared in a kayaking accident, an Anchorage man answered his door to find two grim faced Alaska State Troopers. "We're sorry Mr. Wilkens, but we have some information about your wife," said one of the troopers.
"Tell me! Did you find her?" Wilkens asked.
The troopers looked at each other. One said, "We have some bad news, some good news, and some really great news. Which would you like to hear first?"
Fearing the worst, the ashen Mr. Wilkens said, "Give me the bad news first."
The trooper said, "I'm sorry to tell you, sir, but this morning we found your wife's body in Kachemak Bay ."
"Oh my God!," said Wilkens. Swallowing hard, he asked, "What's the good news?"
The trooper continued, "When we pulled her up, she had 12 twenty pound King crabs and 6 good-sized Dungeness crabs clinging to her, and we feel you are entitled to a share in the catch."
Stunned, Mr. Wilkens demanded, "If that's the good news, then what's the great news?"
The trooper smiled and said, "We're gonna pull her back up again tomorrow."

-WiscoDave

NASCAR Driver Rest Home?


And to think you pick your nose with those fingers.....


It's none of their damned business where you go

LITTLE ROCK, Ark. (AP) — Little Rock may not be a likely terrorism target or a gang crime hotspot, but the Arkansas capital has decided to follow the example of high-security cities by expanding electronic surveillance of its streets.
police car with a device that photographs license plates moves through the city and scans the traffic on the streets, relaying the data it collects to a computer for sifting. Police say the surveillance helps identify stolen cars and drivers with outstanding arrest warrants.
It also allows authorities to monitor where average citizens might be at any particular time. That bothers some residents, as well as groups that oppose public intrusions into individual privacy. The groups are becoming more alarmed about license plate tracking as a growing number of police departments acquire the technology.

And I thought California was bad

DENVER (CBS4) – A popular hunting shotgun could be banned under one of the bills moving through the state Capitol.
A pump or semi-automatic shotgun is the gun most hunters in Colorado use. It’s a gun state Sen. Greg Brophy, R-Wray, says could be banned under a bill that’s already passed the House and Gov. John Hickenlooper says he’ll sign.
“They’re coming after the standard shotgun,” Brophy told CBS4 Political Specialist Shaun Boyd.
MORE

Well, shit.


Kids, I swear.


I think I'll pass, thanks.


Yeah, no shit, huh?


Wirecutter - The Early Years


Good morning!


Awww!!! How cute!!!


Sly dog


I bet I know why he likes her


Bluntfrunt?

From Shameless Sara

Funnier than midget rassling


Two midgets go into a bar, where they pick up two working girls and take them to their separate hotel rooms for an hour of pleasure.
The first midget, however, is unable to get an erection.
His depression is made worse by the fact that, from the next room, he hears his friend shouting out cries of "Here I come again! ONE, TWO, THREE... UGH!" "Here I come again! ONE, TWO, THREE.... UGH!" "Here I come again! ONE, TWO, THREE... UGH!" This goes on for the whole hour.
Later back at the bar, the second midget asks the first "How did it go?"
The first midget mutters "It was embarrassing, man. I just couldn't get it up". 
The second midget shakes his head. "You think that's embarrassing? I couldn't even get on the fucking bed".

I feel ya, man.

I think it's downright pitiful how everyone has treated Lance Armstrong, especially after what he achieved winning 7 Tour de France races on drugs. When I was loaded, I couldn't even find my fucking bike. Sometimes I couldn't even find my house.

Friday, March 01, 2013

You bet

-Quixote

Damn, they took over that too?


For our Special Day


Helping you celebrate National Pig Day












March 1st - National Pig Day

Okay I don't go much for "National Day" but today is one that's near and dear to all of our hearts - that's right, it's National Pig Day!!!
Don't believe me? Check out the page that Woody sent me HERE

Warning: If you do go to the link, do not I repeat DO NOT watch the video listed at the end. Although I haven't watched it myself I can imagine that it's disturbing and downright vile. It's titled 'A Day No Pigs Would Die'. Motherfucker that made that oughta be shot for his cruelty - think about how painful it would be to the pig if you were to just go out and lop off a slab of bacon while it's still alive. I'm surprised PETA ain't all over his ass for that.

Anyways, give extra thanks as you're digging into your dinner of pork roast, chops and bacon tonight. You're eating that fine fare because of a pig.

Thursday, February 28, 2013

Patriot Swap Shop is now ready

I think we're finally ready to launch this motherfucker.
You can visit it at PatriotSwapshop.com right now, but today and tomorrow you'll be seeing an empty house as there's nothing posted for sale or trade right now. However...... if you want to help fix that, you can send in your ad to Patriotswapshop@yahoo.com and I'll get them up Saturday.
I'll let everybody have one free ad for the next week - I would love to do unlimited free ads for a week but I'm also trying to get a handle on how busy I'm going to be and I figure this is the best way to do it - one free ad per person starting Saturday.
Ads will run for 7 days from the day of posting and I'll get the first ones up Saturday.
The site is set up so that the categories are hidden if there's nothing in them - that'll save buyers time by not having to click on empty categories looking for something that ain't there. When I get shit posted the categories will appear in the right sidebar.
I'll also be adding a page for Patriot's Online Stores such as Bill's seed store, Dennis's knives and III Gear.

Take a few minutes, read the front page and instructions. There are also a few simple rules and I hope to hell I won't have to impose any more. Behave and play nice and I won't have to. I hate stupid fucking rules as much as you do.

So let's get this shit rolling, man.

A True Friend

"A true friend is someone who watches your back without staring at your ass."

-WiscoDave

A challenge for you Ladies


A White Trash dream


Gotta be California (again)


Ya gotta take the bad with the good, man.


I'll take credit for the top photo and blame Irish for the bottom one.

My day

Man, I'm fucking beat tonight. I only loaded 17 trucks today and they were all real easy loads but the hostlers (the drivers that pull and replace our trailers) decided to stage a slowdown today. I'd load a truck, wait 15-20 minutes for a trailer, then load another one. Meanwhile, the next load is showing up at the door, getting mixed in with the load before it. I hate that shit, especially when I'm suffering because of somebody else's petty complaints.
But after 2 or 3 hours of it I realized there was nothing I could do about it and there was no sense getting pissed over something I had no control over. Fuck it, if I was going to put in a 16 hour day, I was going to put in a 16 hour day. Might as well make the most of it.
Unfortunately, my boss didn't see it that way. I was kicking back on the dock in front of an open door soaking up some 70 degree sun and my boss walks by and tells me "Shut that fucking door, you'll let birds and pests in." What the fuck? I was already in. So I told him "In a perfect world, man, there'd be a trailer backed into that door blocking them pests from coming in."
"CLOSE THE MOTHERFUCKING DOOR NOW!!!" He wasn't in the mood for any Wirecuttin' shit.
Damn. He was bringing me down, man.
I pulled the door down, he walked away and I pushed it back open again. I needed some warmth in my bones, you know? About 30 seconds later he came flying from behind a pallet and I swear he was frothing at the mouth. He jerked that door down so hard it bounced back up and popped off the rollers. Fuck, I was laughing my ass off. Motherfucker wouldn't shut now until they got maintenance over there to fix it.
He was glaring at me and finally walked off muttering to himself. I seem to have that effect on lots of folks for some reason.

Yes ma'am.


Game? What game?





I KNEW IT!!!!!


Hiswiserangel's shopping spree


Wirecutter - The Early Years


Wednesday, February 27, 2013

III



Ah. That explains the fishy.... never mind.


Hell, it can happen to anybody.....


Oh jeez.......

- Rob

For Zoomie - The Justice Shed

Zoomie, I hope you're happy. I had to log back into Facebook to find the photo - something I swore I would never do again. Asshole.


Laugh of the Day


At the beginning of the year, President Barack Obama's new 501(c)4 political nonprofit, Organizing For Action, was launched with all the usual bells and whistles. But the tech wizards at OFA forgot one important rule in today's Internet world: Register all the iterations of your website address before someone else does. 

Now Obama's team is filing complaints against the folks smart enough to get the addresses before he did.
As Obama's OFA made its debut, no one in his purportedly Internet-savvy campaign had obtained the corresponding .com, .net, .org or .us sites, nor did OFA register other names that are close to its official one, as is the sensible practice. In the case of the .net address, a fellow named Derek Bovard had already registered the .net address by the time Obama's team took notice.
Bovard has routed his new site to the homepage of the National Rifle Association.
So, whenever anyone goes to www.organizingforaction.net they end up seeing the homepage of the NRA.
MORE

Thanks to Leigh for the grins.

There Once Was A Place Called America...

“There once was a place called America,” our children’s children will one day write, “a bright and shining city on a hill, divinely placed by God to serve as a beacon of hope to the entire world. A land filled with generous-hearted souls who showered the needy the world over with their abundant blessings.”
You see, America was founded by a handful of God-fearing patriots who didn’t always agree but believed certain things like life, liberty and the personal pursuit of happiness were worth dying for. And to ensure their ideas would survive the ages, they crafted one of the most revered documents ever put to paper, the United States Constitution.
It wasn’t long before this exceptional nation became the envy of those who thirsted for freedom and the enemy of those who despised it. Some loathed America to the point of making threats while others declared war. But a certain few understood defeat was increasingly less likely and instead devised a plan to take down America from within, one small step at a time.
MORE

Thanks to Swamprat for the link.


III Percenter

I've noticed that more and more folks are describing themselves as III Percenters without really having a grasp of what the meaning is so I'm going to run it down real quick.

A III Percenter is a Constitutionalist first and foremost.

A III Percenter is somebody that's had enough of the government's bullshit and have decided that they are not going to comply with unconstitutional laws no matter what the consequences are. Read those last 6 words again.

A III Percenter is somebody that will fight to the death against an overwhelming force for what they believe in. Fuck The World, baby. Come get some.
And that pretty much nails it.

We're not a formal organization, hell, we're not even a loosely connected organization. We're just a bunch of strongheaded folks that's tired of the shit and have said "enough".
There's no leader and there's a good reason for that - we'd self destruct. Most of us, by design, are individualists. If we weren't we'd be following the rest of the flock. Myself, I'm so goddamned Alpha that if I were a wild animal I'd kill my young to eliminate the competition.

You can be a Patriot and a Constitutionalist without being a III Percenter, but you can't be a III Percenter without being a Patriot and a Constitutionalist. Just can't happen.

Incognito just ain't my style

Brad from MA saw this and was wondering why I didn't stop by.


A few guys blew it for the rest of us


I liked to be watched getting a blowjob, but man......

- Bart

Take a hint, motherfucker.

Worked with a friend (well, he was a friend) yesterday that's been going through a divorce now for a couple of years and can't figure out why his old lady had enough of him and cashed out while still trying to make his life as absolutely miserable as she can.
I no sooner got to the work area and he starts telling me to do this and do that and do it this way. I know my fucking job and the most efficient way to do it. I wasn't in the mood for that shit.
I took it for about 2.5 seconds before I told him "If you really need somebody to boss around, go find yourself another woman. Then let me know how that worked out for you. Again."
Fucking control freak. No wonder he can't hold on to an old lady.

The story of my life.


Kinda gives a whole new meaning to 'Sucking face'